Privacy PolicyMartin Perreault

Welcome to our online store!
Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions.
If you visit or shop within this website, you accept these conditions.
Thank you for reading them carefully.

TOS TERMS OF SERVICE

PRIVACY POLICY:

Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust and want you to feel confident in our services and security as it relates to your personal information. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.We respect your privacy and appreciate your business. At no time do we ever provide your account contact or payment information to any third party vendor, associate or service provider unless absolutely neccessary in order to complete your transaction and order.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.



How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
       To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
       To quickly process your transactions.  To log you in quicker when you re-visit our website

How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Our current credit card processing agents are PAYPAL and CCBILL.
Do we use ‘cookies’?
We use cookies on our website.  Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. We use cookies to log you back in quicker when you re-visit our website.  They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
       Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.  Log you in faster when you re-visit our website.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
We do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
Our target audience is of age 18 and older. All sales are done to adults age 18+ only.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
       Within 1 business day
We will notify the users via in-site notification
       Within 1 business day
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
       Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
       Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
       Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way, when it is an ad.
       Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
       Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
       Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.  Or contact us via email requesting for your email to be removed from our mailing list and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Questions

Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the “Contact Us” button in the menu.

Last Edited on 2018-05-26

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS:

When you visit Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS:

You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to any pages on Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store so long as the link does not portray Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter.

Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “:hidden text”: utilizing Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Stores name or trademarks without the express written consent of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store.

COPYRIGHT:


All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or its content suppliers and protected by International copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store, with copyright authorship for this collection to Martin Perreault and Bianca Beauchamp, and protected byCanadian and International copyright laws. The software application provider and author for “osCommerce”, is used under the OPEN SOURCE PUBLIC LICENSE (WordPress) and all original authorship and credit for WORDPRESS, its plugins/extensions, and themes, remain the intellectual rights of the original authors.

TRADEMARKS:


Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store. All other trademarks not owned by Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or its subsidiaries.

YOUR ACCOUNT:


If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. The nature of the content of this store is usually meant for customers of 18+. Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT:


Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of “:spam.”: You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content.

If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store and its associates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.

RISK OF LOSS:


All items purchased from Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

If customer selects a Shipping Method that offers a tracking number, and the package is lost by the carrier, Bianca Beauchamp Online Store can offer support to track down the lost package, and in some cases, can offer replacement items if the carrier confirms that the tracked packages was indeed lost during shipping – in which case the carrier can refund the lost item to Bianca Beauchamp Online Store, which will in return allow Bianca Beauchamp Online Store to send a product replacement to the customer. If the customer selected a Shipping Method that contains no tracking number, then Bianca Beauchamp Online Store is not responsible for lost packages, and cannot offer support to customer for lost packages.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS:


Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.

APPLICABLE LAW:


By visiting Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store, you agree that the laws of the state of Quebec (Canada), without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or its associates.

DISPUTES:


Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store or to products you purchase through Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Quebec (Canada), except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Stores intellectual property rights, Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of Quebec, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY:


Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to Bianca Beauchamp Official Online Store. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.